Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX06947
KNO: 8007594
Name: DOSSEY, CHARLES RISDON
Aliases:
DASSEY, CHARLES R DASSEY, CHARLES RISDON
DOSSEY, CHARLES R  
Birth Date: December 04, 1939 Birth Place: CA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 10 in Weight: 175 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BLONDE OR STRAWBERRY
Primary Address
204 E RIVERSIDE
KELLOGG, ID 83837
SHOSHONE COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: March 07, 2012 
Last Registered: March 07, 2012 
Last Process: CHG ADDR 
Last Process Update: April 04, 2014 
Last Verification Received: March 07, 2012 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1506 285-288 PC F ANNOY/MOLEST CHILDREN December 02, 1975  STANISLAUS CA
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jan 25 2022 at 03:49 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.