Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX06796
KNO: 8007498
Name: COFFMAN, CLIFFORD LEE
Alias:
COFFMAN, KIP  
Birth Date: June 22, 1933 Birth Place: AZ
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 09 in Weight: 186 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
W MEADOWBROOK LOOP
COEUR D ALENE, ID 83814
KOOTENAI COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: May 05, 2008 
Last Registered: May 05, 2008 
Last Process: VERIFY ADDR 
Last Process Update: September 18, 2008 
Last Verification Received: September 08, 2008 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-6101 SEXUAL ASSAULT IN THE 2ND DEG May 05, 1997  HONOLULU HI
 18-1508 SEXUAL ASSAULT-3RD DEG - 3 CTS May 05, 1997  HONOLULU HI
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 16 2024 at 03:31 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.