Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX00510
KNO: 8000339
Name: MOSS, LARRY CLINTON
Alias:
MOSS, LARRY C  
Birth Date: December 10, 1945 Birth Place: WA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 01 in Weight: 180 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
1227 ALDER AVE 12
LEWISTON, ID 83501-5543
NEZ PERCE COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: July 11, 2023 
Last Registered: July 11, 2023 
Last Process: VERIFY ADDR 
Last Process Update: November 14, 2023 
Last Verification Received: November 14, 2023 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1506 SEX ABUSE OF A CHILD UNDER 16 March 06, 1991  NEZ PERCE ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 24 2024 at 12:15 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.