Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX04157
KNO: 8005367
Name: BANKS, MELVIN JACK
Alias:
BANKS, JACK  
Birth Date: JANUARY 05, 1954 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 09 in Weight: 160 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
14010 E DOUBLE TAPP LN
BOISE, ID 83716-5098
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
VIOLENT SEXUAL PREDATOR
Last Photo Date: FEBRUARY 05, 2020 
Last Registered: MAY 01, 2020 
Last Process: QTRLY REG 
Last Process Update: MAY 06, 2020 
Last Verification Received: MAY 01, 2020 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1506 SEX ABUSE OF CHILD U/16 MAY 10, 1994  ADA ID
 18-1506 SEX ABUSE OF A CHILD U/16 MAY 10, 1994  ADA ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 06 2020 at 04:30 pm
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.