Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX03804
KNO: 8001306
Name: MCDONALD, DALE GENE
Alias:
MCDONOLD, DALE GENE  
Birth Date: JUNE 20, 1972 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 01 in Weight: 380 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
842 W MIDWAY ST SPC B18
FILER, ID 83328-5168
TWIN FALLS COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
VIOLENT SEXUAL PREDATOR
Last Photo Date: MARCH 04, 2020 
Last Registered: MARCH 04, 2020 
Last Process: VERIFY ADDR 
Last Process Update: MAY 14, 2020 
Last Verification Received: MAY 11, 2020 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 SOLICIT LEWD COND W/MINOR FEBRUARY 16, 1996  TWIN FALLS ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 06 2020 at 04:30 pm
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.