Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX03799
KNO: 8005139
Name: VALENZUELA, MAURICIO FRANK
Aliases:
SKLAVOS, M SKLOVOS, M
Birth Date: February 12, 1976 Birth Place: UT
Race: AMERICAN INDIAN OR ALASKAN NATIVE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 01 in Weight: 178 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BLACK
Primary Address
575 S 13TH ST
BOISE, ID 83702-6816
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: January 08, 2024 
Last Registered: January 08, 2024 
Last Process: VERIFY ADDR 
Last Process Update: May 09, 2024 
Last Verification Received: May 09, 2024 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD COND WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 July 15, 1997  TWIN FALLS ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 19 2024 at 07:42 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.