Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX36450
KNO: 8019360
Name: SCHIOTIS, FRANK DAVID
Aliases:
SCHIOTIS, FRANCIS SCHIOTIS, FRANK
Birth Date: September 29, 1941 Birth Place: NJ
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 09 in Weight: 180 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
13560 CERITOS ST
LONG BEACH, CA 90807
LOS ANGELES COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Photo Not Available
Last Photo Date:  
Last Registered:  
Last Process: FAILED TO REG 
Last Process Update: March 04, 2024 
Last Verification Received:  
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1506 SEX ABUSE OF CHILD U/16 YRS May 15, 1995  ADA ID
 18-1506 SEX ABUSE OF CHILD U/16 YRS May 15, 1995  ADA ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 16 2024 at 02:31 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.