Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX36345
KNO: 8019257
Name: SHORT, LAWRENCE JOHN II
Aliases:
SHORT, JR SHORT, LARRY
SHORT, LAWRENCE  
Birth Date: September 14, 1981 Birth Place: MA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 11 in Weight: 210 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
BIGGS X ROBERTSON
BOISE, ID 83709
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: November 27, 2023 
Last Registered: November 27, 2023 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: March 14, 2024 
Last Verification Received: November 27, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 99-9999 TPC 22 011(A)(1) SEXUAL ASSAULT CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING December 07, 2006  BELTON TX
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 16 2024 at 03:31 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.