Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX36284
KNO: 8018952
Name: GREENE, MARK KENNEDY
Aliases:
GREENE, MARK K GREENE, MARKF KENNEDY
GREENE, X  
Birth Date: November 26, 1957 Birth Place: CA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 00 in Weight: 223 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
TAYLOR ST
AMERICAN FALLS, ID 83211
POWER COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: January 11, 2024 
Last Registered: January 11, 2024 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: May 21, 2024 
Last Verification Received: January 11, 2024 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 99-9999 UC 76 5B 201 SEXUAL EXPOLITATION OF A MINOR CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING August 27, 2020  DAVIS UT
 99-9999 UC 76 5 401 2 2 B I III UNLAWFUL SEXUAL CONDUCT W 16 17 YEARS OLD CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING August 27, 2020  DAVIS UT
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 19 2024 at 07:42 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.