Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX36279
KNO: 8019163
Name: HORN, JUSTIN LEE
Alias:
HORN, BLUE  
Birth Date: July 12, 1989 Birth Place: OR
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 08 in Weight: 198 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
343 WHIP SAW RD
MOYIE SPRINGS, ID 83845-5043
BOUNDARY COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: November 13, 2023 
Last Registered: November 13, 2023 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: April 02, 2024 
Last Verification Received: November 13, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 99-9999 ORS 163 355 RAPE 3RD DEG December 11, 2009  UNION OR
 99-9999 ORS 163 385 SODOMY 3RD DEG December 11, 2009  UNION OR
 99-9999 ORS 163 435 CONTRIB SEX DELINQUENCY MINOR December 11, 2009  UNION OR
 99-9999 ORS 163 435 CONTRIB SEX DELINQUENCY MINOR December 11, 2009  UNION OR
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 19 2024 at 08:42 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.