Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX36277
KNO: 8019099
Name: COLON MORALES, LUIS REINALDO
Aliases:
COLON, LUIS MORALES COLON, LUIS R MORALES
COLON, REY COLON-MORALES, LUIS
LUIS, COLON R MORALES, LUIS REINALDOCOLON
REY, X  
Birth Date: December 31, 1978 Birth Place: PR
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 04 in Weight: 230 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
1221 21ST ST APT 3
HEYBURN, ID 83336
MINIDOKA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: January 30, 2024 
Last Registered: January 30, 2024 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: May 15, 2024 
Last Verification Received: January 30, 2024 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 99-9999 ART 99 CP ATTEMPTED RAPE CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING March 31, 2006  GUAYAMA PR
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 19 2024 at 07:42 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.