Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX36251
KNO: 8003237
Name: PAPSE, LIVINGSTON J
Aliases:
LIVINGSTON, PAPSE S PAPSE, L
PAPSE, LIVINGSTON JR PAPSE, LIVINGSTON SR
PAPSE, LIVINGSTON L SR  
Birth Date: November 15, 1947 Birth Place: ID
Race: AMERICAN INDIAN OR ALASKAN NATIVE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 09 in Weight: 175 lbs
Eye Color: BLACK Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
775 N TREATY HWY
BLACKFOOT, ID 83221
BINGHAM COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: September 01, 2017 
Last Registered:  
Last Process: FAILED TO REG 
Last Process Update: February 28, 2024 
Last Verification Received:  
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-6101 18 USC 2031 RAPE 1153 COMMITTED IN INDIAN COUNTRY July 19, 1984  FORT HALL US
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 19 2024 at 07:42 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.