Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX36144
KNO: 8019060
Name: PETERSON, MARK ALLEN
Aliases:
PETERSON, MARK PETERSON, MARK A
Birth Date: December 21, 1970 Birth Place: IA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 06 in Weight: 210 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
731 RIGBY LAKE DR SPC D11
RIGBY, ID 83442-5152
JEFFERSON COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: September 26, 2023 
Last Registered: September 26, 2023 
Last Process: VERIFY ADDR 
Last Process Update: June 11, 2024 
Last Verification Received: June 11, 2024 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 99-9999 ARS 13 1404 SEXUAL ABUSE ATTEMPTED CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING August 10, 1990  MARICOPA AZ
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 19 2024 at 07:42 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.