Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX36131
KNO: 8019048
Name: GAMEZ NAVA, HERACLIO
Aliases:
GAMEZ, HERACLIO NAVA GAMEZ-NAVA, HERACLIO
Birth Date: June 08, 1953 Birth Place: MM
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 4 ft 09 in Weight: 136 lbs
Eye Color: BLACK Hair Color: BLACK
Primary Address
388 KIMBLE DR
SPRING CREEK, NV 89815
ELKO COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Temporary Address
165 MAIN ST S, EDEN, ID 83325-7714, JEROME COUNTY
From:  July 11, 2023   -   Until:  August 10, 2023
Last Photo Date: July 14, 2023 
Last Registered: July 14, 2023 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: April 23, 2024 
Last Verification Received: July 14, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 99-9999 NRSA 200 366 3 SEXUAL ASSAULT CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING May 10, 2019  ELKO NV
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 14 2024 at 04:22 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.