Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX35804
KNO: 8018814
Name: VARGAS, JORGE JR
Aliases:
LUTTMAN, GEORGE VARGAS, GEORGE
VARGAS, JORGE  
Birth Date: October 04, 1992 Birth Place: IL
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 07 in Weight: 270 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BLACK
Primary Address
905 S DAY DR
BOISE, ID 83705-5958
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: January 27, 2023 
Last Registered: January 27, 2023 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: January 22, 2024 
Last Verification Received: May 18, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 99-9999 ILCS 720 5 11 1 60 D AGGRAVATED CRIMINAL SEXUAL ABUSE CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING July 25, 2014  COOK IL
 99-9999 ILCS 720 5 11 1 60 D AGGRAVATED CRIMINAL SEXUAL ABUSE CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING July 25, 2014  COOK IL
 99-9999 ILCS 720 5 11 1 60 D AGGRAVATED CRIMINAL SEXUAL ABUSE CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING July 25, 2014  COOK IL
 99-9999 ILCS 720 5 11 1 60 D AGGRAVATED CRIMINAL SEXUAL ABUSE CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING July 25, 2014  COOK IL
 99-9999 ILCS 720 5 11 1 60 D AGGRAVATED CRIMINAL SEXUAL ABUSE CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING July 25, 2014  COOK IL
 99-9999 ILCS 720 5 11 1 20 A 2 CRIMINAL SEXUAL ASSAULT CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING April 26, 2012  COOK IL
 99-9999 ILCS 720 5 11 1 60 D AGGRAVATED CRIMINAL SEXUAL ABUSE CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING July 25, 2014  COOK IL
 99-9999 ILCS 720 5 11 1 60 D AGGRAVATED CRIMINAL SEXUAL ABUSE CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING July 25, 2014  COOK IL
 99-9999 ILCS 720 5 11 1 60 D AGGRAVATED CRIMINAL SEXUAL ABUSE CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING July 25, 2014  COOK IL
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 16 2024 at 02:31 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.