Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX35710
KNO: 8012945
Name: AUSTIN, RANDALL SCOTT
Aliases:
AUSTIN, RANDALL AUSTIN, RANDY
AUSTIN, RANDY SCOTT BUZZ, X
STOUMBAUGH, TYLER SCOTT XXX, BUZZ
Birth Date: November 26, 1991 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 08 in Weight: 233 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
163 E ELVA ST
IDAHO FALLS, ID 83402-2233
BONNEVILLE COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: October 31, 2023 
Last Registered: December 14, 2023 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: April 22, 2024 
Last Verification Received: December 14, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-911 BATT W/INTENT TO COMM A FELONY October 17, 2013  BANNOCK ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 16 2024 at 01:30 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.