Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX35653
KNO: 8003669
Name: DEMPSEY, SHAWN LEE
Alias:
DEMPSEY, SHAWN  
Birth Date: February 09, 1973 Birth Place: AZ
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 06 in Weight: 177 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
575 S 13TH ST
BOISE, ID 83702-6816
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: November 30, 2023 
Last Registered: November 30, 2023 
Last Process: CHG STATUS 
Last Process Update: April 12, 2024 
Last Verification Received: November 30, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-6101 RAPE November 09, 1999  ADA ID
 18-1508 LEWD COND W/MINOR CHLD U/16 November 06, 2003  ADA ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 19 2024 at 06:41 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.