Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX35275
KNO: 8009491
Name: DARBY, FRANK MICHAEL SR
Alias:
DARBY, FRANK M  
Birth Date: November 23, 1958 Birth Place: WA
Race: AMERICAN INDIAN OR ALASKAN NATIVE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 00 in Weight: 190 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
21170 COEUR DALENE RIVER RD 4
WALLACE, ID 83873
SHOSHONE COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: January 09, 2023 
Last Registered: January 09, 2023 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: January 22, 2024 
Last Verification Received: September 21, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD CONDUCT WITH CHILD UNDER 16 March 14, 2008  KOOTENAI ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 19 2024 at 07:42 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.