Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX35266
KNO: 8009789
Name: MORENO, RAMON JR
Aliases:
HERRERA, RAMON MORENO JR HERRERA-MORENO, RAMON JR
MONERO, RAMON JR MONERO, X
MORENA, RAMON JR MORENO-HERRERA, RAMON JR
Birth Date: August 15, 1988 Birth Place: OR
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 07 in Weight: 220 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BLACK
Primary Address
742 RIVER ST
ONTARIO, OR 97914-1754
MALHEUR COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Part-Time Address
WORKS IN IDAHO, PAYETTE, ID 83661, PAYETTE COUNTY
Last Photo Date: January 02, 2024 
Last Registered: January 02, 2024 
Last Process: CHG STATUS 
Last Process Update: June 13, 2024 
Last Verification Received: January 02, 2024 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1506 SEXUAL ABUSE OF A CHILD U/16 ATTEMPTED August 12, 2008  PAYETTE ID
 99-9999 ORS 163 375 RAPE 1 ATTEMPTED CORRELATION PENDING March 14, 2016  MALHEUR OR
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 16 2024 at 01:30 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.