Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX35186
KNO: 8018162
Name: GRIFFIN, ALEXANDER SHAWN
Alias:
GRIFFIN, SHAWN ALEXANDER  
Birth Date: June 10, 1984 Birth Place: CA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 10 in Weight: 150 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
1220 CHURCH ST
SANDPOINT, ID 83864-1850
BONNER COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: November 15, 2022 
Last Registered: November 15, 2022 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: November 20, 2023 
Last Verification Received: July 17, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 99-9999 286(B)(1) SODOMY W/PERSON UNDER 18 YEARS CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING June 09, 2005  SAN DIEGO CA
 99-9999 288A(B)(1) ORAL COPULATION W/PERSON UNDR 18 CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING June 09, 2005  SAN DIEGO CA
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 19 2024 at 08:42 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.