Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX35081
KNO: 8018109
Name: RUNNINGCRANE, RODNEY JOE
Aliases:
RUNNINGCRANE, RODNEY RUNNING CRANE, RODNEY
RUNNING CRANE, RODNEY J RUNNING CRANE, RODNEY JOE
Birth Date: July 03, 1977 Birth Place: MT
Race: AMERICAN INDIAN OR ALASKAN NATIVE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 09 in Weight: 240 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BLACK
Primary Address
151 E LACEY AVE UNIT B
HAYDEN, ID 83835-9470
KOOTENAI COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: September 27, 2023 
Last Registered: September 27, 2023 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: May 20, 2024 
Last Verification Received: September 27, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 99-9999 18 USC 2244 A 2 C ABUSIVE SEXUAL CONTACT April 06, 2009  US DIST CT MT MT
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 16 2024 at 03:31 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.