Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX35061
KNO: 8018092
Name: RODRIGUEZ, LEROY COTTO
Aliases:
COTT, LEROY RODRIGUEZ COTTO, LEROY RODRIGUEZ
RODRIGUEZ, LEROY COTT RODRIGUEZ, LE ROY COTTO
RODRIGUEZ, TERMITE RODRIQUEZ, LEROY COTTO
ROGRIGUIZ, LEROY COTTO ROGRIGUIZ, TERMITE
Birth Date: May 05, 1955 Birth Place: TX
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 05 in Weight: 130 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BLACK
Primary Address
2000 SESSIONS ST
HEYBURN, ID 83336-7611
MINIDOKA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: September 09, 2021 
Last Registered: September 06, 2023 
Last Process: VERIFY ADDR 
Last Process Update: June 03, 2024 
Last Verification Received: May 22, 2024 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 99-9999 NRSA 200 366 SEXUAL ASSAULT CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING December 02, 1983  CLARK NV
 99-9999 NRSA 200 366 SEXUAL ASSAULT CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING December 02, 1983  CLARK NV
 99-9999 NRSA 201 230 LEWDNESS WITH A CHILD UNDER 14 CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING December 02, 1983  CLARK NV
 99-9999 NRSA 201 230 LEWDNESS WITH A CHILD UNDER 14 CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING December 02, 1983  CLARK NV
 99-9999 CPC 220 ASSAULT TO COMMIT RAPE ROBBER ETC CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING December 12, 1977  ORANGE CA
 99-9999 NRSA 200 366 SEXUAL ASSAULT CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING December 02, 1983  CLARK NV
 99-9999 NRSA 201 230 LEWDNESS WITH A CHILD UNDER 14 CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING December 02, 1983  CLARK NV
 99-9999 NRSA 201 230 LEWDNESS WITH A CHILD UNDER 14 CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING December 02, 1983  CLARK NV
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 16 2024 at 02:31 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.