Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX35003
KNO: 8015862
Name: ALVAREZ, RUTH ZAMORA
Aliases:
ALVAREZ, RUTH ALVAREZ, RUTHYI Z
ALVAREZ-ZAMORA, RUTH ZAMORA, RUTH
ZAMORA, RUTH ALVAREZ ZAMORA-ALVAREZ, RUTH
Birth Date: March 12, 1977 Birth Place: AZ
Race: WHITE Sex: FEMALE
Height: 5 ft 02 in Weight: 153 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BLACK
Primary Address
207 NOGALES ST
CALDWELL, ID 83605-2451
CANYON COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: August 18, 2021 
Last Registered: August 18, 2021 
Last Process: FAILED TO REG 
Last Process Update: October 04, 2021 
Last Verification Received: August 18, 2021 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1509A ENTICING CHILD OVER INTERNET December 20, 2010  CANYON ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Dec 08 2021 at 03:58 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.