Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX34879
KNO: 8013915
Name: FORNEY, THOMAS JEFFERY
Aliases:
FORNEY, THOMAS FORNEY, THOMAS J
FORNEY, THOMAS JEFFREY FORNEY, TOM
Birth Date: February 20, 1945 Birth Place: CA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 10 in Weight: 115 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
1300 KIMBERLY RD STE 5
TWIN FALLS, ID 83301-7882
TWIN FALLS COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
College Address
315 FALLS AVE, TWIN FALLS, ID 83301, TWIN FALLS COUNTY
Last Photo Date: July 03, 2023 
Last Registered: July 03, 2023 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: March 20, 2024 
Last Verification Received: July 03, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 CPC 288 A LEWD OR LASCIVIOUS ACTS WITH A CHILD UNDER 14 YEARS OF AGE June 02, 1995  SAN BERNARDINO CA
 18-1508 CPC 288 A LEWD OR LASCIVIOUS ACTS WITH A CHILD UNDER 14 YEARS OF AGE June 02, 1995  SAN BERNARDINO CA
 18-1508 CPC 288 A LEWD OR LASCIVIOUS ACTS WITH A CHILD UNDER 14 YEARS OF AGE June 02, 1995  SAN BERNARDINO CA
 18-1508 CPC 288 A LEWD OR LASCIVIOUS ACTS WITH A CHILD UNDER 14 YEARS OF AGE June 02, 1995  SAN BERNARDINO CA
 18-1508 CPC 288 A LEWD OR LASCIVIOUS ACTS WITH A CHILD UNDER 14 YEARS OF AGE June 02, 1995  SAN BERNARDINO CA
 18-1508 CPC 288 A LEWD OR LASCIVIOUS ACTS WITH A CHILD UNDER 14 YEARS OF AGE June 02, 1995  SAN BERNARDINO CA
 18-1508 CPC 288 A LEWD OR LASCIVIOUS ACTS WITH A CHILD UNDER 14 YEARS OF AGE June 02, 1995  SAN BERNARDINO CA
 18-1508 CPC 288 A LEWD OR LASCIVIOUS ACTS WITH A CHILD UNDER 14 YEARS OF AGE June 02, 1995  SAN BERNARDINO CA
 18-1508 CPC 288 A LEWD OR LASCIVIOUS ACTS WITH A CHILD UNDER 14 YEARS OF AGE June 02, 1995  SAN BERNARDINO CA
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 14 2024 at 04:22 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.