Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX34818
KNO: 8009893
Name: BRESHEARS, TERESA LYNN
Aliases:
MCKINNEY, RACHAEL MCKINNEY, RACHAEL ANN
MCKINNEY, RACHEL ANN RASMESSEN, RUVALCABA
RASMUSEN, TERESSA LYNN RASMUSSEN, RUVALCABA
RASMUSSEN, TERESA RASMUSSEN, TERESA LYNN
RUVALCABA, RASMUSSEN RUVALCABA, TERESA L
RUVALCABA, TERESA LYNN  
Birth Date: November 14, 1974 Birth Place: OR
Race: WHITE Sex: FEMALE
Height: 5 ft 06 in Weight: 180 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BLONDE OR STRAWBERRY
***THIS PERSON IS WANTED***
IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION REGARDING THE LOCATION OF THIS INDIVIDUAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE IDAHO STATE POLICE.
Primary Address
2030 N S HWY 4
LEWISTON, ID 83501
NEZ PERCE COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: June 02, 2021 
Last Registered: March 13, 2023 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: March 20, 2024 
Last Verification Received: March 13, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
Wanted: YES
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD COND WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 January 28, 2009  NEZ PERCE ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: May 29 2024 at 03:19 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.