Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX34774
KNO: 8003730
Name: HANSON, MICHAEL BYRON
Aliases:
BRYON, MIKE HANSON, MICAHEL BYRON JR
HANSON, MICHAEL HANSON, MICHAEL B
HANSON, MICHAEL B JR HANSON, MICHAEL BRYON
HANSON, MICHAEL BYRON JR HANSON, MIKE
HANSON, MIKE B HANSON, MIKE BRYON
MICHAEL, HANSON B JR MIKE, X
Birth Date: May 05, 1981 Birth Place: CA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 01 in Weight: 180 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
S BIRD STXW OVERLAND RD
BOISE, ID 83709
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: August 10, 2023 
Last Registered: August 10, 2023 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: April 10, 2024 
Last Verification Received: December 08, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 KS 21 3522 - UNLAWFUL VOLUNTARY SEXUAL RELATIONS December 04, 2001  TREGO KS
 99-9999 UC 76 4 401 4 A ENTICE SOLICT SEDUCE OR LURE A MINOR BY INTERNET OR TEXT ATTEMPT CHARGE CORRELATION April 27, 2017  UTAH UT
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 16 2024 at 01:30 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.