Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX34594
KNO: 8017707
Name: ARMS, MICHAEL ERIC
Aliases:
ARMS, MICHAEL ERIC SR HOLLANDARMS, STACY
HOLLAND ARMS, STACY  
Birth Date: May 31, 1969 Birth Place: CA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 00 in Weight: 275 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
715 BALSAM ST
POCATELLO, ID 83201-5652
BANNOCK COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: January 11, 2021 
Last Registered: January 11, 2021 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: September 09, 2021 
Last Verification Received: May 11, 2021 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 99-9999 CPC 261 5 (C) SEX WITH MINOR 3+ YEARS YOUNGER CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING June 29, 1995  KERN CA
 99-9999 CPC 288 (C) LEWD/LASCIV ACTS W/CHILD OF 14/15 CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING June 28, 2002  KERN CA
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Dec 08 2021 at 03:58 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.