Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX34545
KNO: 8017659
Name: HAWKINS, STEVEN MICHAEL
Alias:
HAWKINS, STEVE MICHAEL  
Birth Date: March 09, 1980 Birth Place: MO
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 09 in Weight: 202 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
S 13TH X RIVER ST
BOISE, ID 83702
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: June 13, 2022 
Last Registered: June 13, 2022 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: June 20, 2023 
Last Verification Received: October 13, 2022 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 99-9999 CRS 18 3 405 3 SEXUAL ASSAULT ON A CHILD BY ONE IN A POSITION OF TRUST ATTEMPTED CHARGE CORRELATION May 28, 2013  GARFIELD CO
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 14 2024 at 03:22 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.