Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX34233
KNO: 8017387
Name: PROBST, MATTHEW ARTHUR JR
Aliases:
PROBST, MATHEW ARTHUR PROBST, MATT
PROBST, MATTHEW A JR PROBST, MATTHEW AUTHER
PROBST, MATTHEW JR  
Birth Date: January 29, 1987 Birth Place: EN
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 00 in Weight: 190 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
205 N 4200 E
RIGBY, ID 83442-5977
JEFFERSON COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: November 27, 2023 
Last Registered: November 27, 2023 
Last Process: VERIFY ADDR 
Last Process Update: June 18, 2024 
Last Verification Received: June 18, 2024 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-6101(7) RCW 9A 44 050 1 B RAPE IN THE SECOND DEGREE September 19, 2005  KITSAP WA
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 19 2024 at 08:42 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.