Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX34093
KNO: 8017227
Name: SMITH, JESSE ARLEE
Aliases:
SMITH, JESSE SMITH, JESSE A
Birth Date: November 10, 1991 Birth Place: WA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 08 in Weight: 140 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
248 2ND AVE W RM 112
TWIN FALLS, ID 83301-6016
TWIN FALLS COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: November 07, 2022 
Last Registered: November 07, 2022 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: December 20, 2023 
Last Verification Received: May 12, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD COND WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 May 03, 2013  TWIN FALLS ID
 18-1506 SEX ABUSE OF CHILD U/16 YRS March 04, 2013  JEROME ID
 18-1506 SEX ABUSE OF CHILD U/16 YRS March 04, 2013  JEROME ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 19 2024 at 08:42 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.