Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX33353
KNO: 8001283
Name: GILLAM, EDWARD LEE
Aliases:
BEN, EDWARD DAVIS, BENJAMIN
DAVIS, EDWARD DOE, JOHN
EDWARD, BEN EDWARD, DAVIS
GALLON, BENJAMIN GALLON, DOOGIE
GALLON, EDWARD GALLUN, EDWARD LEE
GALON, ELWOOD GILLAM, EDWARD
GILLAM, EDWARD L GILLAN, EDWARD LEE
Birth Date: October 17, 1947 Birth Place: CA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 11 in Weight: 145 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
2 S FORK ROAD
GARDEN VALLEY, ID 83622
BOISE COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: July 17, 2023 
Last Registered: July 17, 2023 
Last Process: CHG ADDR 
Last Process Update: June 18, 2024 
Last Verification Received: June 17, 2024 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD COND WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 November 09, 1994  ADA ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 19 2024 at 07:42 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.