Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX33108
KNO: 8004698
Name: HOOLEY, GARY LEE
Aliases:
DOOLEY, GARY FIFTY ONE, FIFTY RED
GARY, DOOLEY HOOLEY, GARY
HOOLEY, GARY L RED, XX
Birth Date: January 30, 1961 Birth Place: UT
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 07 in Weight: 180 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: RED OR AUBURN
Primary Address
126 ROSE ST N RM 2
TWIN FALLS, ID 83301
TWIN FALLS COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: September 20, 2023 
Last Registered: September 20, 2023 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: May 20, 2024 
Last Verification Received: January 03, 2024 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD COND W/MINOR CHILD U/16 June 26, 1997  BEAR LAKE ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 16 2024 at 03:31 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.