Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX33079
KNO: 8016298
Name: BRISTLIN, MICHAEL THOMAS
Aliases:
BRISTLIN, MIKE BRISTLIN, MIKEY
BRISTLIN, SPIKE  
Birth Date: November 13, 1994 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 03 in Weight: 215 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
3820 N BELMONT RD
COEUR D ALENE, ID 83815-7827
KOOTENAI COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: April 13, 2023 
Last Registered: April 13, 2023 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: April 22, 2024 
Last Verification Received: December 18, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD COND WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 February 27, 2017  KOOTENAI ID
 18-1508 LEWD COND WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 February 27, 2017  KOOTENAI ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 19 2024 at 08:42 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.