Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX33057
KNO: 8005842
Name: BOATMAN, DEWEY RAY
Alias:
BOATMEN, DEWEY RAY  
Birth Date: March 28, 1967 Birth Place: CA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 05 in Weight: 205 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: UNKNOWN OR BALD
Primary Address
463 BUCHANAN ST
TWIN FALLS, ID 83301-4806
TWIN FALLS COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
VIOLENT SEXUAL PREDATOR
Last Photo Date: January 06, 2021 
Last Registered: January 06, 2021 
Last Process: QTRLY REG 
Last Process Update: January 07, 2021 
Last Verification Received: January 06, 2021 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-911 CPC-220-ASSAULT TO COMMIT RAPE W/GREAT BODILY INJURY March 01, 1990  STANISLAUS CA
 18-6101 CPC-261 RAPE WITH A DEADLY WEAPON - ATTEMPT October 16, 1998  STANISLAUS CA
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jan 16 2021 at 11:08 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.