Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX33035
KNO: 8015201
Name: PEREZ, FRANCISCO MUNGUIA JR
Aliases:
PEREZ, FRANCISCO MUNGU JR PEREZ, JUNIOR
Birth Date: June 05, 1980 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 07 in Weight: 190 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BLACK
Primary Address
161 WIRSCHING AVE W
TWIN FALLS, ID 83301-4665
TWIN FALLS COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: June 23, 2021 
Last Registered: May 12, 2022 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: May 22, 2023 
Last Verification Received: May 12, 2022 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-911 NRS 200 400 C BATTERY UPON CHILD U/16 W/INTENT TO COMMIT SEXUAL ASSAULT April 29, 2003  ELKO NV
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 24 2024 at 12:12 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.