Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX32995
KNO: 8016261
Name: NAVARRO, AMANDA ROSE
Aliases:
POWLEY, AMANDA ROSE POWLEYAMANDA, X
SHEETS, AMANDA ROSE  
Birth Date: March 23, 1985 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: FEMALE
Height: 5 ft 06 in Weight: 145 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
1101 E LOCUST ST
EMMETT, ID 83617-2712
GEM COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: March 04, 2024 
Last Registered: March 04, 2024 
Last Process: CHG ADDR 
Last Process Update: June 12, 2024 
Last Verification Received: March 04, 2024 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508A SEXUAL BATTERY OF A MINOR AGE 16/17 AIDING & ABETTING November 06, 2013  ADA ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 24 2024 at 02:12 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.