Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX32984
KNO: 8016258
Name: FARNWORTH, CORY RUSSELL
Alias:
FARNSWORTH, CORY RUSSELL  
Birth Date: November 08, 1979 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 01 in Weight: 200 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
333 ROCK CREEK RD TRLR 5
HANSEN, ID 83334-5147
TWIN FALLS COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: March 05, 2021 
Last Registered: March 05, 2021 
Last Process: VERIFY ADDR 
Last Process Update: January 03, 2022 
Last Verification Received: December 28, 2021 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-6101 RAPE January 31, 2006  TWIN FALLS ID
 18-1508 LEWD COND WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 January 31, 2006  TWIN FALLS ID
 18-1508 LEWD COND WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 January 31, 2006  TWIN FALLS ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jan 25 2022 at 03:49 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.