Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX32852
KNO: 8016165
Name: CHAVEZ VEGA, JAVIER
Alias:
VEGA CHAVEZ, JAVIER  
Birth Date: December 21, 1990 Birth Place: MM
Race: UNKNOWN Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 08 in Weight: 220 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BLACK
Primary Address
2008 DUCHESS DR
IDAHO FALLS, ID 83401-2215
BONNEVILLE COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: January 18, 2023 
Last Registered: January 12, 2024 
Last Process: CHG STATUS 
Last Process Update: May 31, 2024 
Last Verification Received: May 29, 2024 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-6101(1) RAPE June 27, 2018  BONNEVILLE ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 16 2024 at 01:30 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.