Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX32772
KNO: 8001675
Name: LUPE, LEVI JOSEPH
Aliases:
JAMES, AARON JIM, RONALD LEE
LUPE, LEVI LUPE, LEVI J
Birth Date: August 30, 1969 Birth Place: ID
Race: AMERICAN INDIAN OR ALASKAN NATIVE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 09 in Weight: 190 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BLACK
Primary Address
575 S 13TH ST
BOISE, ID 83702-6816
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: May 01, 2023 
Last Registered: May 11, 2023 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: May 20, 2024 
Last Verification Received: September 14, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 18 2243 - SEXUAL ABUSE OF A MINOR November 21, 1994  USM BOISE US
 18-1508 18 2243 - SEXUAL ABUSE OF A MINOR November 21, 1994  USM BOISE US
 18-1506 18 2244 - ABUSIVE SEXUAL CONTACT November 21, 1994  USM BOISE US
 18-1506 18 2244 - ABUSIVE SEXUAL CONTACT November 21, 1994  USM BOISE US
 18-1508 LEWD CONDUCT WITH A MINOR U/16 October 03, 2002  NEZ PERCE ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 19 2024 at 08:42 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.