Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX32625
KNO: 8006982
Name: HAMANN, GREGORY LEWIS
Aliases:
GREG, X HAMANN, GREG
HAMANN, GREGORY LOUIS HAMANN, GREGORY LWEIS
HAMMOND, GREG  
Birth Date: January 19, 1982 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 10 in Weight: 170 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
675 BANNOCK AVE
AMERICAN FALLS, ID 83211-1401
POWER COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: March 07, 2023 
Last Registered: March 07, 2023 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: March 20, 2024 
Last Verification Received: November 08, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-6101 RAPE May 20, 2002  BANNOCK ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 19 2024 at 08:42 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.