Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX32610
KNO: 8015804
Name: HINSON, KYLE WILSON
Aliases:
HINSON, KYLE HINSON, KYLE W
HINSON, KYLEWILSON  
Birth Date: August 27, 1997 Birth Place: WA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 00 in Weight: 145 lbs
Eye Color: GREEN Hair Color: BLONDE OR STRAWBERRY
Primary Address
307 E 11TH AVE
POST FALLS, ID 83854-7615
KOOTENAI COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: January 02, 2024 
Last Registered: January 02, 2024 
Last Process: VERIFY ADDR 
Last Process Update: May 10, 2024 
Last Verification Received: May 10, 2024 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1506 RCW 9 68A 090 COMMUNICATE WITH A MINOR FOR IMMORAL PURPOSES June 06, 2016  CHELAN WA
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 14 2024 at 02:22 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.