Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX32592
KNO: 8006173
Name: MOSER, TIM SAMUAL
Aliases:
ALLEN, TRACY BARRETT, TRACY ALLEN
BENNET, TRACY ALLEN BENNETT, TRACY ALLEN
FINCH, RICHARD JAMES MOSER, TIM S
MOSER, TIM SAMUEL MOSER, TIMOTHY
MOSER, TIMOTHY S MOSER, TIMOTHY SAMUEL
MOSER, TIMOTHY SAMULE OSER, TIM
STEVENS, TIMOTHY S  
Birth Date: May 14, 1966 Birth Place: WA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 10 in Weight: 215 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
13371 W HARMON AVE
POST FALLS, ID 83854-6124
KOOTENAI COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: October 24, 2022 
Last Registered: October 24, 2022 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: October 23, 2023 
Last Verification Received: July 20, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 TX SEXUAL ASSAULT OF A CHILD October 08, 1999  WITCHITA TX
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 16 2024 at 02:31 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.