Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX32352
KNO: 8015889
Name: ABBOTT, MARVIN DARRELL
Alias:
RUSH, MARVIN  
Birth Date: MARCH 31, 1971 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 04 in Weight: 190 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
7612 W EMERALD ST
BOISE, ID 83704-9017
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: JUNE 28, 2019 
Last Registered: JUNE 28, 2019 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: FEBRUARY 19, 2020 
Last Verification Received: OCTOBER 09, 2019 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD COND WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 OCTOBER 19, 2012  ADA ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 06 2020 at 04:30 pm
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.