Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX32330
KNO: 8005190
Name: ROBERTS, JOHN EDGAR
Aliases:
ROBERTS, JOHN ROBERTS, JOHN E
Birth Date: September 21, 1961 Birth Place: EN
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 04 in Weight: 135 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: BLONDE OR STRAWBERRY
Primary Address
298 HERRMANN LAKE RD
SAGLE, ID 83860-8971
BONNER COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: May 30, 2023 
Last Registered: May 30, 2023 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: May 20, 2024 
Last Verification Received: January 11, 2024 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-6101 ATTEMPTED RAPE September 01, 1998  BONNER ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 14 2024 at 04:22 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.