Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX32067
KNO: 8015728
Name: MURPHY, DENNIS DAMON
Aliases:
BRYNES, BRANDON CALDEOARIA, JEFFREY DAVI
CANDELARIA, JEFF CANDELARIA, JEFFERY D
CANDELARIA, JEFFREY DAVI CANDELARIA, JEFFREY DAVID
CANDEOARIA, JEFFREY DAVID CANDEOARIA, JEFFRY DAVID
CANDEORIA, DENNIS CANEOARIA, JEFFERY DAVID
CANEOARIA, JEFFREY DAVID DAMON, J
DANSBURY, DENNIS D GARRISON, DAMON
MURPHY, DAMON STANSBURY, DENNIS DAMON
VALLEY, DENNIS DAMON  
Birth Date: June 19, 1971 Birth Place: CO
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 09 in Weight: 161 lbs
Eye Color: GREEN Hair Color: UNKNOWN OR BALD
Primary Address
1012 KING ST
VIOLA, ID 83872-9613
LATAH COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: June 26, 2023 
Last Registered: June 26, 2023 
Last Process: CHG ADDR 
Last Process Update: March 19, 2024 
Last Verification Received: February 16, 2024 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 CRS 18 3 405 ATTEMPED SEXUAL ASSAULT ON A CHILD October 04, 1996  JEFFERSON CO
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: May 29 2024 at 03:19 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.