Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX31912
KNO: 8015651
Name: SEATON, AARON J
Aliases:
SEATON, AARON JACOB SEATON, ARRON J
Birth Date: October 24, 1990 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 08 in Weight: 190 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BLONDE OR STRAWBERRY
Primary Address
1315 PEACH ST
BLACKFOOT, ID 83221-3822
BINGHAM COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: January 11, 2024 
Last Registered: January 11, 2024 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: May 20, 2024 
Last Verification Received: January 11, 2024 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-6101(1) RAPE April 12, 2016  FREMONT ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 14 2024 at 04:22 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.