Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX31893
KNO: 8001875
Name: HOUT, DANIEL LOREN
Aliases:
DR, PEPPER HOUT, DAN
HOUT, DAN LOREN HOUT, DANEIL LOREN
HOUT, DANIEL L  
Birth Date: February 01, 1969 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 10 in Weight: 225 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
175 CONSTELLATIONS RD RM 9
IDAHO FALLS, ID 83402-4988
BONNEVILLE COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: October 04, 2023 
Last Registered: October 04, 2023 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: March 01, 2024 
Last Verification Received: October 04, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD CONDUCT WITH MINOR CHILD UNDER 16 June 09, 1993  ADA ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 19 2024 at 08:42 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.