Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX31817
KNO: 8011172
Name: RENTZ, WILLIAM ROY
Aliases:
BILL, X RENTZ, BILL
RENTZ, WILLIAM RENTZ, WILLIAM R
RENTZ, WILLIAM WILLIAM RICARDES, SEAN R
Birth Date: March 24, 1953 Birth Place: AZ
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 11 in Weight: 125 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
151 E LACEY AVE UNIT A
HAYDEN, ID 83835-9470
KOOTENAI COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: December 21, 2023 
Last Registered: December 21, 2023 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: April 22, 2024 
Last Verification Received: December 21, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 RCW 9A 44 089 CHILD MOLESTATION IN THE 3RD DEGREE February 07, 1995  COWLITZ WA
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 19 2024 at 07:42 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.