Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX31641
KNO: 8015499
Name: PEELER, JAMES ANTHONY
Aliases:
PEELER, JAMES ANTHONY JR PEELER, JASON
PEELER, JIM PELLER, JAMES ANTHONY
PELLER, JASON  
Birth Date: July 12, 1962 Birth Place: MO
Race: UNKNOWN Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 10 in Weight: 195 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
1719 3RD ST S
NAMPA, ID 83651-4343
CANYON COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: September 23, 2020 
Last Registered: September 23, 2020 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: September 14, 2021 
Last Verification Received: January 21, 2021 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-6101 ORS 163 405 SODOMY IN THE 1ST DEGREE June 01, 2004  JACKSON OR
 18-4502 ORS 163 225 KIDNAPPING IN THE 2ND DEGREE June 01, 2004  JACKSON OR
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jan 25 2022 at 03:49 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.