Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX31610
KNO: 8005670
Name: LEAVITT, TRAVIS RAY
Alias:
LEAVITT, TAVIS  
Birth Date: November 02, 1984 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 10 in Weight: 160 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
84 IRON HORSE LN
CHALLIS, ID 83226
CUSTER COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: April 05, 2023 
Last Registered: April 06, 2023 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: April 22, 2024 
Last Verification Received: August 10, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-6101 RAPE June 26, 2006  TWIN FALLS ID
 18-6101(2) RAPE June 16, 2020  CUSTER ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 19 2024 at 06:41 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.